Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Moses Lake Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Moses Lake AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Moses Lake Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Moses Lake WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Moses Lake Crime Index 1782104324479.3
 
Moses Lake Violent Crimes 69403.9553.5
Moses Lake Murders 211.77
Moses Lake Rapes 1270.233.1
Moses Lake Robberies 21122.9205.8
Moses Lake Aggravated Assaults 34199336.5
 
Moses Lake Property Crimes 171310028.13906.1
Moses Lake Burglaries 2971738.7813.2
Moses Lake Larceny/Thefts 12907551.82601.7
Moses Lake Motor Vehicle Thefts 126737.6501.5
 
Moses Lake Arsons 1  740.98N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Moses Lake crime collection area population of 17,082.
  • Moses Lake crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Moses Lake crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Moses Lake

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Moses Lake crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Moses Lake crime level is worse than national average.

 MOSES LAKE STATISTICS
 Moses Lake Population: 4232
 Male Population: 2134
 Female Population: 2098
 Households: 1151
 Median Age: 22
 Average Household Size: 3.41
Moses Lake Population
Moses Lake Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement